31/07/2020 to 02/08/2020
[Confirmed]

Nature One

65 000
Outdoor
Multi Day Festival

NATURE ONE is on of the the Biggest festival for electronic music in Germany. Multiple areas invite you to all kinds of electronic music.
The 4 main floors are the centre of the festival, on top of that clubs, labels and organizers from Germany, Switzerland, Belgium and the Netherlands are presenting their acts on own floors in missile shelters and tents.

No Current Lineup

The current lineup is not out yet.

These are the acts that played on former editions of this festival.

August-2019
Sam Feldt, Sven Väth, Richie Hawtin, Angerfist, Patrick Topping, Da Tweekaz, Len Faki, Rødhåd, Joris Voorn, Sam Paganini, Sander Van Doorn, Mad Dog, Vince, Markus Schulz, Matthias Tanzmann, Cosmic Gate, Neelix, Paul van Dyk, Eric Prydz, Felix Kröcher, Psyko Punkz, Dominik Eulberg, Dr. Peacock, N-Vitral, Noize Suppressor, Anime, Tha Playah, Nora En Pure, Mental Theo, Reinier Zonneveld, Toni Varga, AKA AKA, Hard Driver, Karotte, Klaudia Gawlas, Mathias Kaden, Ruben De Ronde, Cuartero, Rush, Moonbootica, Furyan, Bastian Bux, Bodyshock, Le Shuuk, MC Tha Watcher, Moguai, Pappenheimer, ATB, Re-Style, Fjaak, Audiofreq, Kerstin Eden, Yves Deruyter, Bruno Martini, Charly Lownoise, Protonica, Minupren, BMG aka Brachiale Musikgestalter, Predator, Klopfgeister, DJ Emerson, Playboyz, Zahni, Cuebrick, Marco V, Niereich, Airwave, YOUNOTUS, Negative A, Rank 1, Torsten Kanzler, Da Hool, Dr. Motte, Deadly Guns, Kyau & Albert, Björn Torwellen, Tensor & Re-Direction, Johan Gielen, Juliet Sikora, J.D.A., Bonzai All Stars, Sven Wittekind, The Disco Boys, Tom Novy, Taucher, DJ Potato, LOVRA, Niels Van Gogh, Terror Clown, Dj Dag, Toyax, Dj Falk, HUGEL, Mimalogic, Woody Van Eyden, Marc Wall.E, Jam & Spoon, Baby Raw, Sebastian Gnewkow, Kahlkopf, Ronski Speed, Max Bering, Sunshine Live Dj Team, Raver`s Nature, Darkcontroller, Tok Tok, Bassface Sascha, Dj Preacher, Dropkick, Emphaser, Ben Dust, Klanglos, Thyriotox, Tumanji, Paul Schneyder, Marcel Wilk, Brainrape, Sodiak, Dedicator, Dj Alexis, TWCOR, Mecanical Animal, Nikkel, Oleg & Boleg, Effection, Bloody Vaya, Antonio, Kenlo & Scaffa, Dj Alex, Elias Doré, Levt, Never Surrender
August-2018
Nina Kraviz, Sven Väth, Joseph Capriati, Len Faki, Aly & Fila, Da Tweekaz, Mad Dog, Paul van Dyk, Alle Farben, Boris Brejcha, Felix Kröcher, Psyko Punkz, Dominik Eulberg, Neelix, Cyber, M.A.N.D.Y., Noize Suppressor, Dr. Rude, Anime, Hard Driver, Karotte, Charlotte De Witte, AKA AKA, Lawrence, Format:B, Borgeous, Lexer, Julian Jeweil, Klaudia Gawlas, Ostblockschlampen, Abstract, Dax J, Berger, Tube, Dirty Doering, Moonbootica, Bass D, Bodyshock, MC Tha Watcher, Re-Style, Phoenix, Alex M.o.r.p.h., Dune, Sephyx, K Paul, Sandy Warez, Pet Duo, Plastik Funk, DJ Lukas, Moguai, Kerstin Eden, Pappenheimer, Standerwick, Lexy, Dark-e, Talla 2XLC, Mat.joe, BMG aka Brachiale Musikgestalter, Thorax, Minupren, MORRIS, DJ Emerson, Playboyz, Predator, Droplex, Cuebrick, Unsenses, Crossfiyah, Hardbouncer, Johannes Heil, Ecstatic, Niereich, Rotterdam Terror Corps, Tensor & Re-Direction, Catscan, Negative A, Torsten Kanzler, Scot Project, Seba, DJ Gregory, O.B.I., Sven Wittekind, The Glitch Mob, Darren Porter, Fred Hush, Raphael Dincsoy, Björn Torwellen, Taucher, Chok Dee, Die Gebrüder Brett, Dj Dag, Ncrypta, Arjun Vagale, Johan Gielen, Stephan Hinz, J.D.A., Niels Van Gogh, Sebastian Groth, Borderline, CroTekk, Jonathan Kaspar, Viper XXL, Wanja, DJ Evolution, Sounic, Frank Sonic, Man at Arms, Tom Franke, Toyax, Da Hunter, Philipp Kempnich, Sorgenkint, Chris Wacup, Sutura, T.S.B.i.N., Jay Frog, Pete Howl, Dj Falk, Adi Dassler, Terror Clown, DJ Potato, Marc Wall.E, Mimalogic, Tobi Wan Kenobi, Andi Teller, Lunatix, Sylvain Armand, Linus Quick, WazToo, Woody Van Eyden, Radiate, Sylvie Maziarz, DGeorge, Dodobeatz, Pikay, DeKai, DJ Maniac, DOOM, Mechanic Freakz, Brian Brainstorm, Oelig, Simon Phinixx, Dave Ryder, DJ Sven E, Dj Vivid, Karlo Weinberg, Stern, Zakari&Blange, Bernhard Gröger, Lebawski, Curd Weiss, Man Outta Space, Andrew Barclay, Dave 202, Double U Jay, Jonas Rech, Deadly Guns, Cyre, DJ Madwave, Mark Tourneur, ACiDC, Andy Düx, Dirty Basscore, Fräggel, Hi:Radiation, Maarten De Jong, Maxington, SUN&SET, The Airwolf, HUGEL, MC I See, Spoony, Tobi Neubauer, D-Ceptor, Lukas Freudenberger, Der-Träumer, Julian Haffner, Kolt Siewerts, Zett Feral, LOVRA, DJ Corehead, DJ Steve X, Nogata, Sunshine Live Dj Team, the CZAP, Znipe, Franky Fiction, Psytox, Mark Netty, Mijk Van Dijk, Rene Raggas, Emmanuel Top, Max Manie, Stefanos Skifos, Ben Dust, Alexia K., ChrizzD., Destroyer, Roter & Lewis, Heatwavez, Stefano Trombini, Stereovision, Tumanji, Paul Schneyder, Marcel Wilk, Emphaser, Milan Milano, Markus Schneider, Tobias Lueke, Holger Nielson, Packo Gualandris, Monosplit, Dominik Diel, Paytric, Nick Hommer, Schalltherapie, Andrew The Grand, G-Clubber, Vincent Price, Quantor, André Visior, Nadi Sunrise, Bodo Kaiser, Corti Organ, illitheas, KUNERT, James Cottle, Matt Mus, Marcel Niveau, Hajdar Berisha, Dedicator, Sodiak, Brainrape, Dropkick, Freaqheadz, Majorheadz, Wavestorm, Gas Monkeys, Pascal Rueck, Mvchacho, TWCOR, Thomas Hoffknecht, Boy Kiss Girl, Natureone Inc, Marco Hess, Frank Duxxx

Accommodation Map

Germany

Electronic Festivals is providing you with hotels and Airbnbs at the lowest prices available online.
Book your stay for Nature One from the map below!

Youtube Video

NATURE ONE "all you need to be" 2018: Official Aftermovie