02/08/2019 to 04/08/2019
[Confirmed]

Nature One

60 000
Outdoor
Multi Day Festival

With 350 Acts from all over the world NATURE ONE is the Biggest festival for electronic music in Germany. 4 head areas and 19 club floors. 4 days and 3 nights.
The 4 main floors are the centre of the festival. 19 clubs, labels and organizers from Germany, Switzerland, Belgium and the Netherlands are presenting their acts on own floors in missile shelters and tents.
100ha camping-village (in the meadow).

Festicket Awards 2015 - Techno/House: #9

FAZE Mag Poll 2015: #2

Intro Magazin Poll 2015: #10

FAZE Mag Poll 2014: #1

FAZE Mag Poll 2013: #1

Partysan Poll Award 2012: #2

FAZE Mag Poll 2012: #1

Partysan Poll Award 2011: #1

No Current Lineup

The current lineup is not out yet.

These are the acts that played on former editions of this festival.

August-2018
Nina Kraviz, Sven Väth, Joseph Capriati, Len Faki, Aly & Fila, Da Tweekaz, S-te-Fan, Mad Dog, Paul van Dyk, Alle Farben, Boris Brejcha, Felix Kröcher, Psyko Punkz, Dominik Eulberg, Neelix, Cyber, M.A.N.D.Y., Noize Suppressor, Dr. Rude, Anime, Hard Driver, Karotte, Charlotte De Witte, AKA AKA, Lawrence, Format:B, Borgeous, Lexer, Julian Jeweil, Klaudia Gawlas, DJ Moon, Ostblockschlampen, Abstract, Dax J, Berger, Tube, Dirty Doering, Moonbootica, Bass D, Bodyshock, MC Tha Watcher, Re-Style, Phoenix, Alex M.o.r.p.h., Dune, Sephyx, K Paul, Sandy Warez, Pet Duo, Plastik Funk, DJ Lukas, Moguai, Kerstin Eden, Pappenheimer, Standerwick, Lexy, Dark-e, Talla 2XLC, Mat.joe, BMG aka Brachiale Musikgestalter, Thorax, Minupren, MORRIS, DJ Emerson, Playboyz, Predator, Droplex, Cuebrick, Unsenses, Crossfiyah, Hardbouncer, Johannes Heil, Ecstatic, Niereich, Rotterdam Terror Corps, Tensor & Re-Direction, Catscan, Negative A, Torsten Kanzler, Scot Project, Seba, DJ Gregory, O.B.I., Sven Wittekind, The Glitch Mob, Darren Porter, Fred Hush, Raphael Dincsoy, Björn Torwellen, Taucher, Chok Dee, Die Gebrüder Brett, Dj Dag, Ncrypta, Arjun Vagale, Johan Gielen, Stephan Hinz, J.D.A., Niels Van Gogh, Sebastian Groth, Borderline, CroTekk, Jonathan Kaspar, Viper XXL, Wanja, DJ Evolution, Sounic, Frank Sonic, Man at Arms, Tom Franke, Toyax, Da Hunter, Philipp Kempnich, Sorgenkint, Chris Wacup, Sutura, T.S.B.i.N., Jay Frog, Pete Howl, Dj Falk, Adi Dassler, Terror Clown, DJ Potato, Marc Wall.E, Mimalogic, Tobi Wan Kenobi, Andi Teller, Lunatix, Sylvain Armand, Linus Quick, WazToo, Woody Van Eyden, Radiate, Sylvie Maziarz, DGeorge, Dodobeatz, Pikay, DeKai, DJ Maniac, DOOM, Mechanic Freakz, Brian Brainstorm, Oelig, Simon Phinixx, Dave Ryder, DJ Sven E, Dj Vivid, Karlo Weinberg, Stern, Zakari&Blange, Bernhard Gröger, Lebawski, Curd Weiss, Man Outta Space, Andrew Barclay, Dave 202, Double U Jay, Jonas Rech, Deadly Guns, Cyre, DJ Madwave, Mark Tourneur, ACiDC, Andy Düx, Dirty Basscore, Fräggel, Hi:Radiation, Maarten De Jong, Maxington, SUN&SET, The Airwolf, HUGEL, MC I See, Spoony, Tobi Neubauer, D-Ceptor, Lukas Freudenberger, Der-Träumer, Julian Haffner, Kolt Siewerts, Zett Feral, LOVRA, DJ Corehead, DJ Steve X, Nogata, Sunshine Live Dj Team, the CZAP, Znipe, Franky Fiction, Psytox, Mark Netty, Mijk Van Dijk, Rene Raggas, Emmanuel Top, Max Manie, Stefanos Skifos, Ben Dust, Alexia K., ChrizzD., Destroyer, Roter & Lewis, Heatwavez, Stefano Trombini, Stereovision, Tumanji, Paul Schneyder, Marcel Wilk, Emphaser, Milan Milano, Markus Schneider, Tobias Lueke, Holger Nielson, Packo Gualandris, Monosplit, Dominik Diel, Paytric, Nick Hommer, Schalltherapie, Andrew The Grand, G-Clubber, Vincent Price, Quantor, André Visior, Nadi Sunrise, Bodo Kaiser, Corti Organ, illitheas, KUNERT, James Cottle, Matt Mus, Marcel Niveau, Hajdar Berisha, Dedicator, Sodiak, Brainrape, Dropkick, Freaqheadz, Majorheadz, Wavestorm, Gas Monkeys, Pascal Rueck, Mvchacho, TWCOR, Thomas Hoffknecht, Boy Kiss Girl, Natureone Inc, Marco Hess, Frank Duxxx
August-2017
Sven Väth, Ben Klock, Joseph Capriati, Netsky, Markus Schulz, Len Faki, Ferry Corsten, Paul van Dyk, Above & Beyond, Sam Paganini, Mad Dog, Tujamo, Felix Kröcher, Psyko Punkz, Dominik Eulberg, Wasted Penguinz, Cyber, M.A.N.D.Y., Hard Driver, Dr. Rude, Noize Suppressor, REBEKAH, Neelix, Anime, AKA AKA, Ostblockschlampen, Sascha Braemer, Lawrence, Klaudia Gawlas, Pierre, Thalstroem, Phuture Noize, Worakls, Re-Style, Bass D, Moonbootica, Wankelmut, Bodyshock, Josh & Wesz, NSCLT, Pet Duo, Dyprax, Dune, Sandy Warez, Moguai, Sephyx, Furyan, Dax J, Kerstin Eden, Playboyz, Thorax, VØID, BMG aka Brachiale Musikgestalter, NaKaDia, Minupren, Fatima Hajji, Masters Of Noise, DJ Emerson, Heatbeat, Crossfiyah, Pappenheimer, Tensor & Re-Direction, Dux, Cuebrick, Zahni, Stormtrooper, Hardbouncer, Predator, Remy, Negative A, Niereich, Unsenses, Ecstatic, Torsten Kanzler, Dj Hell, Da Hool, Stefan Dabruck, Alex Bau, Björn Torwellen, Sven Wittekind, Vandal!sm, Death By Design, Catscan, Dj Dag, FRDY, Khaoz Engine, Crazy Sonic, O.B.I., Brian Sanhaji, Danielle Diaz, Tom Novy, Drumcomplex, Alfred Heinrichs, Flug, Niels Van Gogh, Sebastian Groth, Simo Lorenz, Stephan Hinz, Wanja, CroTekk, Trust, X-Treme, Dj Falk, Die Gebrüder Brett, J.D.A., Malke, Man at Arms, Chok Dee, Seba, Sounic, Da Hunter, Epyleptika, Sorgenkint, Emanuel Satie, Frank Sonic, Marcos Del Sol, Jay Frog, Juliez, Markus Suckut, Rogue, Chorea Lux, DJ Merlin, Marc Wall.E, Sutura, Toyax, Adi Dassler, G-style Brothers, Mimalogic, MoBisch, Ochs & Klick, Roman Weber, Terror Clown, Tobi Wan Kenobi, Tom Wax, Linus Quick, Lunatix, Mechanic Freakz, Sebastian Gnewkow, Stereotuners, Chris Wacup, DGeorge, Eastone, Jonathan Kaspar, Pikay, Kevin De Vries, Developer, Psytekk, Oelig, Script MC, Simon Phinixx, WazToo, Alex Heide, Dave Ryder, Jonas Rech, KomaCasper, Pete Howl, Mark Tourneur, Necmi, Paranoid, DJ Maniac, Guzzle, Karlo Weinberg, Chris Deelay, Dodobeatz, DOOM, MC Matos, Sylvie Maziarz, Bernhard Gröger, Cyre, Dj Vivid, Tobi Neubauer, ACiDC, Azzuro, Brian Brainstorm, Chris Rye, Dirty Basscore, DJ Sven E, Fräggel, Hi:Radiation, Maarten De Jong, Maxington, SUN&SET, TBASS, The Airwolf, Woody Van Eyden, Andrew Barclay, Calvo, Marco Rota, Stefan Riegauf, Crawler, KRAM, Man Outta Space, Milk & Sugar, Sylvain Armand, Stern, Kolt Siewerts, Der-Träumer, John James, Sunshine Live Dj Team, Tony Garcia, Znipe, Linear Straight, Double U Jay, Ed Lynam, Julian Haffner, Mauricio Morkun, Miss Nat-h-lee, Sam Mitcham, So Denn, Sam Leary, Mark Oh, ChrizzD., Capowne, Bion-x, Sub Zero Project

Ticket Sale

Official Tickets - Festicket

Location Map

Germany

Youtube Video

NATURE ONE "all you need to be" 2018: Official Aftermovie