07/08/2020 to 09/08/2020
[Confirmed]

GEM Fest

100 000
Outdoor
Multi Day Festival
GEMfest is a electronic music festival taking place in the hidden escape of Anakila, Georgia. With the spiritual aim of providing an expressive platform for "unbridled artistic potential", GEMfest welcomes a collaborative explosion of DJs, designers, choreographers, art designers, and many others from the global electronic family. Combining "passionate trailblazers and trendsetters" with the enchanting surroundings along the Inguir River, creatives from the likes of Kazantip and Exit Festival add to the fantastic organization attracting lustrous pearls and diamonds in the rough from around the world. Beyond a carefully selected music lineup, get ready to make some new connections with other hidden gem personalities.

No Current Lineup

The current lineup is not out yet.

These are the acts that played on former editions of this festival.

July-2019
Martin Garrix, Armin Van Buuren, Sebastian Ingrosso, Axwell, Steve Aoki, W&W, Âme, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Stephan Bodzin, Solomun, Tale Of Us, Fedde Le Grand, DJ Tennis, Aly & Fila, Paul Kalkbrenner, Sander Van Doorn, Ferry Corsten, Matthias Tanzmann, Boris Brejcha, Cosmic Gate, Agoria, Mano Le Tough, Paul van Dyk, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Ellen Allien, Carlo Lio, Honey Dijon, tINI, Clark, M.A.N.D.Y., Booka Shade, Super Flu, Raresh, Julia Govor, Robag Wruhme, Roger Sanchez, James Zabiela, Anja Schneider, DubVision, Barac, Dennis Ferrer, Dop, Francesca Lombardo, Audiofly, Radio Slave, The Drifter, Dub Fx, Joachim Pastor, Martin Buttrich, Gus Gus, NaKaDia, Rhadoo, Fjaak, Reboot, Maurice West, Ion Ludwig, Bill Patrick, Dj Pierre, Priku, Giraffage, Petre Inspirescu, Valentino Kanzyani, Swanky Tunes, Vlada, WhoMadeWho, Justin Mylo, Maayan Nidam, Marc Romboy, Jochen Miller, Nuno Dos Santos, Stereoclip, Govinda, Gescu, David August, Gorje Hewek, Herodot, Wolf + Lamb, Darius, Bella Sarris, Seb Zito, Abelle, Binh, Cezar, Locked Groove, Tiefschwarz, Tin Man, Andrey Pushkarev, Peter Schumann, Alexander Popov, Anna Haleta, Thomas Melchior, Dasha Redkina, Marko Milosavljevi, MASA, Oliver Deutschmann, Robosonic, Lamache, Kristijan Molnar, Sofia Rodina, Mattheis, Alexkid, Smailov, Camea, Shinedoe, Timur Basha, Maxi Storrs, Lasha, Olga Korol, Adi Shabat, Anna Hanna, Gio Shengelia, Onur Özer, Doubting Thomas, Julian Perez, Fernando Costantini, MYST, Efim Kerbut, Roustam, Gacha Bakradze, Noxiron, Vako T, Anrilov, Ian Pooley, Going Deeper, Martin Roth, Ralvero, Bvoice, Jan Krueger, Ksenia Kamikaza, Vova Klk, Topper, Evol Waves, Mike Steva, TeTe Noise, Trotsky, Vako K, George Adi, Alina Kalinina, Raz Ohara, DaSSana, Kolford, Casto, Chymera, DJ Ipek, Jorjick, Kitt Zenga, Narek Simonian, Andrea Ferlin, Alex Picone, Easy Changes, ANX, Kate Zubok, Vera, Daria Zet, Sammy Dee, Angel, Voigtmann, Baggi, Dj T, Oimactta
August-2017
Martin Garrix, Dubfire, Sebastian Ingrosso, Axwell, Steve Aoki, Sander Van Doorn, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Aly & Fila, Ferry Corsten, Solomun, Matthias Tanzmann, Mano Le Tough, Paul Kalkbrenner, tINI, Boris Brejcha, Clark, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Hector, Carlo Lio, James Zabiela, Pierre, DubVision, Super Flu, Catz 'N Dogz, Worakls, Function, Dop, Robag Wruhme, Raresh, Francesca Lombardo, Martin Buttrich, N`to, Julia Govor, Joachim Pastor, David Gravell, Wolf + Lamb, Rhadoo, Petre Inspirescu, Reboot, Dennis Ferrer, Jochen Miller, Barac, Kaya, Audiofly, Gus Gus, The Drifter, Redondo, Swanky Tunes, Roger Sanchez, Bella Sarris, Honey Dijon, Marc Romboy, Nuno Dos Santos, Govinda, Valentino Kanzyani, Praslea, Bill Patrick, Dirty Saffi, Tin Man, Stereoclip, Ion Ludwig, Fjaak, Anushka, Gescu, Priku, Seb Zito, Vlada, Sonic Entity, Herodot, Baikal, Locked Groove, Alexander Popov, Imaginarium, Oliver Deutschmann, Dasha Redkina, Fungus Funk, Marko Milosavljevi, Cezar, Cobert, Kristijan Molnar, Tomma, Justin Mylo, Thomas Melchior, Cassegrain, Adi Shabat, Peter Schumann, Andrey Pushkarev, Bacho, Gio Shengelia, Bero, Timur Basha, Alexkid, George Adi, Ralvero, Roustam, Yate, Maxi Storrs, Cultkitchen, Gramophonedzie, MASA, Stab9, Nika J, Alina Kalinina, Anrilov, Boyd Schidt, Fernando Costantini, Greenbeam & Leon, Lasha, Mike Steva, Shinedoe, Sofia Rodina, Mattheis, Lamache, Maurice West, Raz Ohara, Efim Kerbut, Evol Waves, Gabunia, Gacha Bakradze, M0narch, Michael Mango, Noxiron, Nuera, Sikha, TeTe Noise, Trotsky, Vako K, Vako T, Going Deeper, Fobi, Anna Haleta, Chymera, Ksenia Kamikaza, Lamine, DaSSana, Mia Lucci, Doubting Thomas, DJ Nikifor, De Wachtkamer, Andrea Ferlin, Vova Klk, Kitt Zenga, Fernando Constantini

Accommodation Map

Georgia

Electronic Festivals is providing you with hotels and Airbnbs at the lowest prices available online.
Book your stay for GEM Fest from the map below!

Youtube Video

GemFest 2016 | official aftermovie