26/06/2019 to 30/06/2019
[Confirmed]

Fusion Festival

70 000
Outdoor
Multi Day Festival
Fusion festival is an alternative festival mainly focusing on electronic music. There is no advertisment or lineup upfront, also no press guest list or any other kind of commerce. Tickets are hard to get and always sold out within days. Some call it the burning man of Germany.
FAZE Mag Poll 2015: #1
Intro Magazin Poll 2015: #3
FAZE Mag Poll 2014: #2
Intro Magazin Poll 2015: #5
FAZE Mag Poll 2013: #5
Groove Poll Award 2013: #1
Partysan Poll Award 2012: #3
FAZE Mag Poll 2012: #5
Intro Magazin Poll 2012: #7
Partysan Poll Award 2011: #2

No Current Lineup

The current lineup is not out yet.

These are the acts that played on former editions of this festival.

July-2018
Recondite, DJ Tennis, Andhim, Rødhåd, Leon, Job Jobse, Oliver Koletzki, HVOB, Extrawelt, Booka Shade, Patrice Bäumel, Mathias Kaden, Sascha Braemer, Adana Twins, Atmos, Einmusik, Dirty Doering, Vril, Oliver Schories, Fakear, Gabriel Ananda, Element, Billy Kenny, Monkey Safari, Reinier Zonneveld, Jennifer Cardini, Bart Skils, Monolink, Tijana T, La Fleur, Bebetta, Aurora Halal, Be Svendsen, Teenage Mutants, Acid Arab, DJ Three, Bayawaka, Tommy Four Seven, Alex.Do, Madmotormiquel, Re.you, Regan, Voiski, Phace, Zomby, Marc Romboy, Marcus Meinhardt, Miyagi, Konstantin, Nicola Cruz, Rampue, Session Victim, Matthias Meyer, Electric Universe, Mat.joe, Paradox, MC Fava, Niconé, Britta Arnold, Acid Pauli, Giorgia Angiuli, Om Unit, Marcus Worgull, DJ Loco, Sandrino, Yetti Meißner, DJ Dustin, Rey & Kjavik, Kliment, Vlada, Der Dritte Raum, Ateq, Oceanvs Orientalis, Seth Schwarz, Stavroz, Doctor Dru, Martha Van Straaten, Midas 104, Hujaboy, David Dorad, Monkey Maffia, Tim Engelhardt, Maximono, Chris Schwarzwälder, Kid Simius, Mollono.bass, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Solee, Matanza, Sarah Farina, Jan Oberländer, Soukie & Windish, Peer Kusiv, Crystal Distortion, Cuthead, Rico Loop, RSS Disco, Sebo K, Anile, Commander Love, Just Emma, Manfredas, Heimlich Knüller, Serial Killaz, Son Lux, Josephine Wedekind, Kotelett & Zadak, Raxon, Mimi Love, Dave Dinger, Sensifeel, Djoanna, Kalipo, Dj Minx, Jan Schulte, Colin Benders, Kombinat 100, Micronaut, Crussen, The Heliocentrics, Trikk, Elliver, Spaniol, Turmspringer, DJ KRISTOF, MANDI DEXTROUS, Tom Nowa, DJ Smut, Marten Hørger, The Knife, Flexxi, JANEIN., Marcotix, Skinnerbox, Symbiz, Budakid, Brian Brainstorm, Helge Misof, Sgt Pokes, Wouter De Moor, Fumus & Nebula, Mat Mushroom, Mokt Blied, Iphaze, DJ Caso, Kleintierschaukel, Caleesi, SP 23, Sportbrigade Sparwasser, Casimir Von Oettingen, DJ Madd, Epikur, Gorge, Sutsche, Dachgeschoss, Daniel Krau, Lotte Ahoi, Allaby, Sonnensysteme, Dole & Kom, Schmitzkatzki, Funkanomics, Mary Jane, Vivian Koch, Gwen Wayne, Rafael Aragon, Rauschhaus, Oakin, Tim Thestral, Yobovski, Spirit Architect, Barnabass, Benjamin Fröhlich, Falko Teichmann, Losoul, Mika Dutsch, Otto Von Schirach, Barrio Lindo, Innellea, Fallbeil, Christopher Schwarzwalder, Maga Bo, MC Gaff E, Nogata, Slackjoint, Wide Awake, Township Rebellion, Multimo, Demir & Seymen, EULE:NHAUPT, Molle:nhauer, Armin Schmelz, Arne Spremberg, Giorgia Anguili, Mad Zach, Martin Saupe, Fabian Reichelt, Gustavo Grilo, Kasimir Effekt, Khata, Sun People, Philipp Harms, Johannes Ton, Luftschloss, The Chicken Brothers, Jpattersson, Stifftronics, Sound Nomaden, Isabeau Fort, Kaleema, Tadoh, Fannie Mae, Ece Özel, Jeanette Trèsbien, BurnTale, Motomenja, Catnapp, Kerala Dust, Klaus Johann Grobe, Glass Museum, Viken Arman, Footprint, Pttrns, Sarah Kreis, Raycito, Lolissa, Tummetott, Ameli Paul, Jürgen Peng, Gina Sabatini, Moonwalk, Samtbody, Upercent, Noga Erez, Zottel, Sander Markey, Guido Möbius, Didier De La Boutique
July-2016
Dubfire, DJ Tennis, Solomun, Extrawelt, Stephan Bodzin, Dirty Doering, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Gregor Tresher, Einmusik, HVOB, Ryan Elliott, DJ CRUZ, Oliver Huntemann, Jan Blomqvist, DJ Boris, Monolink, Red Axes, Sonic Species, Vril, D-nox, Schlepp Geist, Andreas Henneberg, Madmotormiquel, Petar Dundov, Sebastian Mullaert, Weval, Beckers, Britta Arnold, Orange, Sterac, Earthling, Ruede Hagelstein, Victor Ruiz, Acid Arab, Kollektiv Ost, S.P.H.E.R.E, UnderCover, Billy Kenny, Boom Shankar, Der Dritte Raum, Neonlight, Rampue, Kid Simius, L-EX, Magdalena, Sven Dohse, Thomas Schumacher, Uone, Douglas Greed, Martha Van Straaten, Monoloc, Soukie & Windish, Tanith, Thyladomid, David Dorad, DJ Andi, DJ Reza, DJ Tereza, Jan Oberländer, Monkey Maffia, Pinch, Sebastien Leger, Seth Schwarz, Shane Gobi, Mara, Marco Resmann, Maximono, Midas 104, Mollono.bass, RSS Disco, Acid Pauli, Agents Of Time, Beatamines, Chris Schwarzwälder, Commander Love, Commodo, Jonas Saalbach, Juli N. More, Micronaut, Robert Babicz, Ryan Elliot, Turmspringer, Die Vögel, Ion Ludwig, Stavroz, Tim Engelhardt, An On Bast, Benet Rix, Dave Dinger, Die Vogelperspektive, Elliver, Johannes Raum, Luis Rosenberg, Machine Code, Matanza, MC Focus, Murus, Norman Weber, Say Yes Dog, Toby Dreher, Camea, Dario Zenker, Disprove, Guy Mantzur, Jan Schulte, Josephine Wedekind, Lassmalaura, Magit Cacoon, Me And My Drummer, Mokt Blied, Monster Zoku Onsomb, N!nze, Rico Loop, Skinnerbox, Sutsche, Unders, Bäm Bäm, Crystal Distortion, Drukverdeler & DJ Bim, Fallbeil, Funkanomics, Kleintierschaukel, Meander, Mila Stern, Pupkulies & Rebecca, Thylamodid, Christopher Schwarzwalder, Daniel Haaksman, Daniel Steinberg, John Osborn, Maga Bo, Martin Anacker, Rawtekk

Location Map

Germany

Youtube Video

Fusion Festival 2016 - Modeselektor Closing the Turmbühne