04/07/2020
[Confirmed]

Ruhr in Love

36 000
Outdoor
Single Day Event

Ruhr in Love is the festival of the “electronic music family” in Germany. It's an all-day open-air event at which 40 colorful and imaginatively designed floors are presented by various major players of the scene (clubs, event organizers, record labels, booking agencies, radio stations, magazines etc.). The center is the Mixery-Stage featuring international headliners.

AfterParties are taking place after the day event in over 20 clubs and party locations all over North Rhine-Westphalia.

FAZE Mag Poll 2015: #7

No Current Lineup

The current lineup is not out yet.

These are the acts that played on former editions of this festival.

July-2019
Sam Feldt, Will Sparks, Goldfish, Moguai, Pappenheimer, Dune, Pearl, Kerstin Eden, MORRIS, DJ Lukas, Pet Duo, Minupren, SRB, BMG aka Brachiale Musikgestalter, HouseKaspeR, Zahni, Cuebrick, Lost Identity, Distortion, Niereich, Die Gebrüder Brett, Oliver Magenta, 2 Elements, Blondee, Brand!, X-Treme, O.B.I., Rotterdam Terror Corps, Amada, FRDY, Torsten Kanzler, Timbo, Alfred Heinrichs, Björn Torwellen, Tensor & Re-Direction, KomaCasper, Fabian Farell, Angy Kore, DJ Moestwanted, Sven Wittekind, Viper XXL, Adaptiv, CroTekk, Rob van O, Taucher, The Wishmaster, Danielle Diaz, Dione, Chris Wacup, Sebastian Groth, Vol2Cat, Terror Clown, 909, Wanja, Steff Da Campo, Quicksilver, Roger Shah, Tom Franke, Andi Teller, Man at Arms, Da Hunter, DJ Evolution, Sorgenkint, Dj Falk, Sutura, WazToo, Becker, Mimalogic, Marc Wall.E, Chorea Lux, Tobi Wan Kenobi, Alain Delay, Andrew Barclay, Quitara, Baby Raw, Cutmaster Jay, Jey Aux Platines, Khetama, Vincent, Chico Chiquita, DJ Daydreamer, Nicky Jones, DJ G4BBY, RML, Kahlkopf, Max Bering, Alexander Machts, Dalora, Olle, Tommy Libera, Unmensch, Acoustic Armageddon, Andreas Hankeln, Basslovers United, D-Ceptor, Den Corvin, Erixon, Krischmann & Klingenberg, Lino Escoba, Darkcontroller, Amok, Dj Preacher, Mindblast, Wishes & Dreams, Rene Raggas, the CZAP, BrettHit, DJ Temper, Future Breeze, Mauricio Morkun, Emphaser, Alexia K., Klanglos, Paul Schneyder, Brainrape, Dedicator, Malua, Blondee & Roberto Mozza, Scrafty, Fallen, Leinad Lessil, Marc Vision, Dominik Stuppy, Der Kleine Korbi, Gourski, Tayfun, Suicide Rage, Nikkel, Bassmeister, Murder Tribe, Dj Phunk, Dj Marcel, Dissoactive, Lunakorpz, Haircutter, Patrick Reitz, Frederik Tepe, Valiant Kings, Max Lean, Jus Luke, Nick Bergrath, Dombrowski, Serkan Hut, DMNK, Noiztrain, NelsoNX, Craycee, Tiscore, Noisetime, Effection, Bloody Vaya, Chris Buggert, Timo Mandl, Cruel Activity, Justin Prince, Halbsteiv, Moe, dr. pelikan, Justin Pollnik, Brandon, Piratix, Dj Philip, Libra, Nana K., Code Crime, Mircowave, Mbp, Mrcl, Fappe & Bru, Sub92, Ontonic, Reflex, Carlo, Alyf, unleashed fury, Mitch, Mr. V, Vision, dia plattenpussys, Flow, Dschafar, Kenlo & Scaffa, Basskiller, Vescu, Noel Holler, Sintica, Stupid, Dj Timster & Ninth, Dan Winter, Schönagel Bros, hatred, Nstinct, Estasia, Mbk, Kramer, Multiplex, Patara, The Midnight, Coco, Simo, Steffen G, Zorc, Felix Bernhardt, Dm Style, D-Fighter, Chefetage, Andreas Seeber
July-2018
Party Favor, Klaudia Gawlas, Ostblockschlampen, Fury, Goldfish, Bones, Moonbootica, Noisekick, DJ BRIAN, Dune, Pet Duo, Sandy Warez, SRB, Pearl, Plastik Funk, Kerstin Eden, Pappenheimer, BMG aka Brachiale Musikgestalter, Minupren, Brand!, MORRIS, Pretty Pink, Cuebrick, Zahni, Hardbouncer, Niereich, Rotterdam Terror Corps, Tensor & Re-Direction, Distortion, Sven Wittekind, Vandal!sm, Lost Identity, The Wishmaster, Björn Torwellen, Raphael Dincsoy, Taucher, FREq, O.B.I., Da Hool, Oliver Magenta, Thyron, Danielle Diaz, FRDY, Timbo, X-Treme, Angy Kore, Brian Sanhaji, Flug, Sebastian Groth, CroTekk, Wanja, KomaCasper, Rob van O, Man at Arms, Pyrodox, Quicksilver, Tom Franke, Jacktekkniels, Quitara, Da Hunter, DJ Evolution, DJ Moestwanted, Sorgenkint, Ysiss, Dennis Herzing, Extaso, Jay Frog, Sutura, Paranoizer, Chris Wacup, Vol2Cat, Baby Raw, Blvck, Fabian Farell, Ochs & Klick, Terror Clown, Adaptiv, Marc Wall.E, Mimalogic, Tobi Wan Kenobi, RML, DJ Nylz, Kahlkopf, Andi Teller, DJ Daydreamer, Psytekk, Sylvain Armand, Sunset Project, Tommy Libera, Alex Greed, Chico Chiquita, Cutmaster Jay, Dalora, Khetama, Alexander Machts, Bait & Switch, Master Blaster, Multirave, Basslovers United, Marcel Mars, Acoustic Armageddon, Andreas Hankeln, Andrew Barclay, Den Corvin, DJ Sven E, Dubtune, Erixon, Jey Aux Platines, Krischmann & Klingenberg, Lino Escoba, Phillip Saul, Averro, DJ G4BBY, Doctor Terror, Sunny Marleen, Tharoza, Unmensch, Ill Patron, Alain Delay, Dj Preacher, Harald F., Liam Mandiaro, FCKSHT SQUAD, Boogie Pimps, D-Ceptor, Christian Schäfer, DJ Temper, Future Breeze, Rico Russo, Calvin Burkardt, John Dee, Spoony, Wishes & Dreams, Tallgram, Luca Schreiner, Sam Leary, B0nes, Leinad Lessil, Mark Netty, Mike Maaß, Mindblast, Mecanical Animal, Rene Raggas, Alexia K., Cropz, Klanglos, Ben Dust, Emphaser, Marcel Wilk, Paul Schneyder, Tumanji, Stereovision, Dominik O

Ticket Sale

Accommodation Map

Germany

Electronic Festivals is providing you with hotels and Airbnbs at the lowest prices available online.
Book your stay for Ruhr in Love from the map below!

Youtube Video

Ruhr-in-Love 2018 / Official Aftermovie