27/07/2018 to 29/07/2018
[Confirmed]

Tomorrowland - Weekend 2

180 000
Outdoor
Multi Day Festival

Tomorrowland is the most successful Electronic Festival worldwide. The vision they create can be compared to a visit in Disneyland everything is perfectly organized and beautifully designed. Beside that it has multiple areas which covers all kinds of electronic music. Each area has a unique design which makes it special. Regardless which kind of electronic music you love EDM, Techno, Trance or Hardcore you definitely will love the Tomorrowland Festival. Tickets are always hard to get. So get yourself prepared and make sure you have subscribed to there newsletter.

International Dance Music Award 2015: #1

Festicket Awards 2015 - Electronic/Dance: #1

EDM Sauce Pool 2015: #2

UK Festival Awards 2014: Best Overseas Festival

International Dance Music Award 2014: #1

International Dance Music Award 2013: #1

Partysan Poll Award 2012: #1

Europe Festival Awards 2012: Best Major European Festival

Fazemage Poll 2012: #7

International Dance Music Award 2012: #1

No Current Lineup

The current lineup is not out yet.

These are the acts that played on former editions of this festival.

July-2018
Martin Garrix, Armin Van Buuren, Dubfire, Oliver Heldens, Jamie Jones, Yellow Claw, Don Diablo, Afrojack, W&W, Hardwell, Steve Aoki, Sebastian Ingrosso, Axwell, Adam Beyer, Nina Kraviz, Tiesto, Âme, Sven Väth, Claptone, Nervo, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Dixon, Fedde Le Grand, Richie Hawtin, Robin Schulz, Sam Feldt, Nicky Romero, Sasha, Tale Of Us, Maceo Plex, Vini Vici, Coone, Alesso, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Nicole Moudaber, Jauz, Kölsch, Lost Frequencies, Steve Angello, Ummet Ozcan, Blasterjaxx, Bassjackers, Recondite, Sander Van Doorn, Dannic, Solomun, Warface, Frequencerz, Joris Voorn, Miss K8, Len Faki, Mind Against, Aly & Fila, Alan Walker, David Guetta, Marc Kinchen, Da Tweekaz, KSHMR, Quintino, Andhim, Netsky, Paco Osuna, Rødhåd, Markus Schulz, Wildstylez, Above & Beyond, Stephan Bodzin, Andrew Rayel, Nastia, Ferry Corsten, Duke Dumont, Laidback Luke, Darkraver, Noisecontrollers, Code Black, Alan Fitzpatrick, Matthias Tanzmann, Maya Jane Coles, Zatox, Paul Kalkbrenner, Lucas & Steve, Korsakoff, Damian Lazarus, MC Villain, Tiga, Ruthless, Moksi, LNY TNZ, Cosmic Gate, MaRLo, Bass Modulators, Klingande, Astrix, Timmy Trumpet, Paul Elstak, Partyraiser, Fatboy Slim, Psyko Punkz, Boris Brejcha, Dominik Eulberg, Jay Hardway, The Viper, Porter Robinson, Andrea Oliva, Tujamo, Waff, Eric Prydz, Wasted Penguinz, Dr. Peacock, Dvs1, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, M.A.N.D.Y., RL Grime, Sound Rush, SOLARDO, Ookay, San Holo, B-Front, Alison Wonderland, Hard Driver, Mike Williams, Kris Kross, Mark With A K, CamelPhat, B Front, Franky Rizardo, Peggy Gou, Wiwek, Chocolate Puma, REBEKAH, JONAS BLUE, Yves V, Friction, Charlotte De Witte, Patrice Bäumel, Vandal, Pete Tong, &ME, Mr. Belt & Wezol, EDX, Alok, Marcel Fengler, Disciples, Cesqeaux, DJ Moon, Nora En Pure, Sigala, Push, Gary Beck, S.P.Y, David Gravell, Konstantin Sibold, Lowriderz, Slushii, Simon Patterson, Oscar Mulero, The Magician, Jax Jones, Throttle, Jennifer Cardini, Pat B, Anna Lunoe, Dj Marky, Otto Knows, Gunz For Hire, 2manydjs, Blond:ish, Ruben De Ronde, Ben Nicky, Underworld, Gui Boratto, ANOTR, Curbi, DJ Jean, Will Atkinson, Dj Licious, Dave Lambert, Hernan Cattaneo, Kungs, DJ Dream, Melé, Kiasmos, Henri Pfr, Bedouin, Audiofly, Sephyx, MC Ruffian, Sean Tyas, Dune, Eagles & Butterflies, D-Fence, Uner, Cedric Gervais, Deepack, Double Pleasure, Francois, Freedom Fighters, Yves Deruyter, MC Chucky, Sandy Warez, NaKaDia, MATTN, KURA, Lane 8, Crisis Era, Zonderling, Eli & Fur, Lany, Detest, Francisco Allendes, Icicle, Maxim, Sem Thomasson, Dark-e, Deepend, Cristoph, Darren Styles, SHDW, Obscure Shape, Giuseppe Ottaviani, MC Da Mouth Of Madness, Florian Picasso, Brian Cross, The Bloody Beetroots, Sei2ure, Breathe Carolina, Holy Goof, Erick Morillo, Kenn Colt, Regi, Armand Van Helden, Bounty Hunter, Nico Morano, MC Pyro, Serge Devant, Rampa, Franky Jones, Tymon, Fox Stevenson, MC Lowqui, Salvatore Ganacci, Angemi, Franky Kloeck, Jan Vervloet, MC Haits, Shogun, JP Enfant, Lost Identity, MC Linguistics, Seba, Wout, Denis Horvat, Magit Cacoon, Garmiani, Tofke, Airwave, Bonzai All Stars, John Askew, Tom Hades, Goetia, The Punisher, Bruno Martini, Yotto, Fred Hush, Raw District, MC GQ, DJ F.R.A.N.K, Cleric, Estiva, Richie Gee, Traxx, Vaal, Keith Carnal, Goldfox, Nick Bril, Paul Thomas, DJ Ward, MC Swift, Traumer, Megamen, Alex Di Stefano, Bollen & Fichtner, Stoneface & Terminal, LVNDSCAPE, Burak Yeter, Dominico, Ulterior Motive, Jody Wisternoff, Boston Bun, Öona Dahl, Diego Miranda, Mambo Brothers, Flapjackers, Kid Noize, Sven Van Hees, R-Wan, Tab, Robert Falcon, Ofenbach, Doctrine, Dj Nature, Idris Elba, DJ Smos, Curtis Alto, Hush Hefner, Super 8, Gab Rhome, Unclesand, Cold Blue, Deltano, Laurent Wery, MC SEKO, Nukov & Yelmet, Oliver Lieb, DJ PRINZ, Kristian Nairn, Lost Desert, Don Cabron, Fourward, Harsh, Axel Haube, Vertier, Trobi, Youngr, The Aston Shuffle, The Whatevers, Lords of Tek, Compuphonic, JackJazz, Himperson, Pamb, Powel, Double U Jay, Federico Grazzini, Kalibwoy, Dino Lenny, DOLF, MC Rakka, Lovely Laura, Barong Family, Cedex & Higher Underground, Rupert Harvey, Stoltenhoff, Matt Medved, Carta, Sevenn, 16 Bit Lolitas, Hazem Beltagui, Kagge & Bowen, Alessandra Roncone, Frankyeffe, Karawane, Nicki Sanchez, One Track Brain, Psytox, Bellorum, Aazar, DJ Rankin, Simon Dobbs, Ciaran Mcauley, Juyen Sebulba
July-2017
Martin Garrix, Oliver Heldens, Armin Van Buuren, Afrojack, W&W, Yellow Claw, Chris Liebing, Don Diablo, Loco Dice, Nervo, Adam Beyer, Tale Of Us, Seth Troxler, Âme, Robin Schulz, DVBBS, The Martinez Brothers, Sebastian Ingrosso, Axwell, Steve Aoki, Nicky Romero, Alesso, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Angerfist, Brennan Heart, Maceo Plex, Dj Snake, Jackmaster, Sam Feldt, Richie Hawtin, Bassjackers, Tchami, Coone, Nic Fanciulli, Jauz, Sasha, Radical Redemption, Sander Van Doorn, Ummet Ozcan, Atmozfears, Steve Angello, Kölsch, Lost Frequencies, David Guetta, Joris Voorn, Borgore, Marc Kinchen, Laidback Luke, Maya Jane Coles, Duke Dumont, Dirtcaps, Kaskade, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, Firebeatz, Netsky, KSHMR, Quintino, Markus Schulz, Aly & Fila, Frequencerz, Len Faki, Da Tweekaz, Matador, Noisecontrollers, Alan Fitzpatrick, Solomun, Luciano, Andy C, Wildstylez, Darkraver, Andrew Rayel, Korsakoff, Audiotricz, Martin Solveig, Rødhåd, Mano Le Tough, Paco Osuna, Vini Vici, Tujamo, Adaro, Zatox, Julian Jordan, S-te-Fan, MaRLo, Ruthless, Paul Kalkbrenner, Snails, VINAI, Psyko Punkz, Fatboy Slim, LNY TNZ, Thomas Jack, Dusky, Wilkinson, The Viper, Bass Modulators, Deadmau5, Felix Jaehn, Adriatique, Luna, Isaac, Keys N Krates, Dj Koze, Paul Elstak, Kerri Chandler, Delete, Dvs1, Outsiders, Alan Walker, Moksi, Andrea Oliva, Eric Prydz, Sub Zero, Benny Rodrigues, Hard Driver, Mental Theo, Michael Calfan, B-Front, Lucas & Steve, Dr. Rude, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Vato Gonzalez, B Front, Ben Sims, Camo, Deetox, Flux Pavilion, Chuckie, Ørjan Nilsen, Krooked, Sound Rush, Watermät, Chocolate Puma, D Block, EDX, Kryder, Sub-Zero, Excision, The Magician, Yves V, D-Block, MC Tjen, RAM, Edu Imbernon, Lee Burridge, Pierre, Alok, Fatima Yamaha, Disciples, Sidney Samson, Simon Patterson, Gestört Aber Geil, Lowriderz, Alpha, Kris Kross, Otto Knows, Bobby, Alison Wonderland, Phuture Noize, Paul Oakenfold, Sigala, Push, Sophie, Mike Williams, San Holo, Bass D, Sandrien, Cesqeaux, Juicy M, Goldfish, Regain, H.O.S.H., Throttle, Benny Benassi, Orjan Nilsen, Chris Lake, Prefix & Density, Mightyfools, Parker, Perry, Rebourne, Thomas Newson, Danny Howard, MC Ruffian, Yves Deruyter, David Gravell, Gregor Salto, Wolfpack, Sam Divine, Gunz For Hire, Raiden, Toni Varga, Ferreck Dawn, Ruben De Ronde, Cedric Gervais, Fabio Florido, Jason Payne, Tom Staar, Alex M.o.r.p.h., ANOTR, Ben Gold, Menno De Jong, Murdock, Sean Tyas, Moguai, Victor Ruiz, Le Shuuk, Major 7, Camo & Krooked, Sephyx, Curbi, Khan, Dj Licious, MC Mota, Bass Chaserz, Charly Lownoise, Magdalena, Eagles & Butterflies, Maxim, Henri Pfr, MATTN, Be Svendsen, Bedouin, Darude, Dimaro, Double Pleasure, Tapesh, Agents Of Time, Roger Sanchez, Standerwick, Mike Mago, Kr!z, Tartaros, Francisco Allendes, MC Stretch, Luka, Skazi, Andy Moor, Davoodi, Bounty Hunter, Freaquency, Giocatori, Regi, Cristoph, Tenishia, Kenn Colt, Alpha², Simon Dunmore, Tonn Piper, Delafino, James Ruskin, Kapibara, Unsenses, Franky Kloeck, MC Pyro, Jan Vervloet, TV Noise, June Miller, Cheat Codes, Lost Stories, Wout, Nico Morano, Scott Brown, Jax Jones, Eddy M, Makasi, Blastoyz, Gonçalo, Nexuz, Sir OJ, Bonzai All Stars, Morten, Dante Klein, Niels Feijen, DigiCult, Indecent Noise, DJ F.R.A.N.K, Goldfish & Blink, Pat Krimson, Zonderling, Bad Royale, MC Haits, James Marvel, San Soda, The Oddword, Airwave, Tofke, Hito, Point Point, Andrés Campo, Slushii, Sigha, Guy Mantzur, Lethal Mg, Nick Bril, Shapov, Stooki Sound, TND, Lany, Tahko, Zawdi Mc, Bredren, Jaydee, Marnik, Sven Van Hees, Dominico, Jetfire, Red D, Waio, Gabriel & Dresden, Kid Noize, Rain Man, Rodg, Baz & Simplistix, Filatov & Karas, Diego Miranda, Discobaar A Moeder, Futuristic Polar Bears, Jam & Spoon, Jules Dime, Phi-Phi, Vince Nova, Lady Linn, MC SEKO, Script MC, Hush Hefner, Pete Howl, Gunman & Judah, Judah, Olivier Pieters, Spacid, Zolex, Bruno Martini, Airscape, Mike Cervello, Stereo Palma, Luis Del Villar, Marko De La Rocca, Alien Project, Don Cabron, Joyhauser, The Aston Shuffle, Axel Haube, Tini Gessler, Maurice West, Garmiani, Robert Falcon, Annie Hall, JackJazz, No Shit Like Deep, Martin Jensen, Kungs, Bali Bandits, Barong Family, KooDoo, Klahr, NEW_ID, Lost Desert, Malfunction, Johannes Brecht, Himperson, MiyaGuy, Filipa Lazary, Farrago, Ben Remember, Niviro, Tom Dazing, Psytox, Wezlee, Xavier Shimtshack, Firaga, Stoltenhoff, Mike Dem, Les Enchanted, Leesa, FlowChief, Nadine Adjani, Karawane, Gullfisk, Crude Intentions, R3LL, Mescal Kid, Stereo Killah, Curtis Alto, Chace, Sophie Francis, Michael Thoelen, Dino Lenny, Vaal, Undercatt, Mike Tohr, LVNDSCAPE, Olly James, Just Nathan, Blink

Location Map

Belgium

Youtube Video

Tomorrowland 2015 | Official Aftermovie